Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department › Kanniyakumari,RD,TN › RAJAKKAMANGALAM, KANNIYAKUMARI,RD,TN

Imporvement at Drainage and Cover Slab Arrangment at East Street (Near Ration Shop) in Parrakai Village Panayachat of Rajakkamangalam Panchayat Union

ClosedRef A2/2561/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹65,000
EMD
₹650
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Panchayat Union Office Rajakkamangalam
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
629501

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Panchayat Union Office Rajakkamangalam

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice438.44 KB
  • Technicalbitparakkai.pdfTechnicalbid267.66 KB
  • BOQ_837065.xlsBOQ279.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗