Improvement to boundary wall at 132/33 KV GSS Balugaon (construction of balance portion of boundary wall, heightening by providing concertina coil and painting)
2d leftRef OPTCL-CVL-SE - E-04 - 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹37.59 L
- EMD
- ₹37,600
- Tender fee
- ₹6,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- BALUGAON
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 752030
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT567.63 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCN1503.02 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfeRA Guideline4607.47 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfPKI Help Guide OPTCL1180.74 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfOPTCL Vendor Registration Manual1339.63 KB
- BOQ_606567.xlsBOQ310 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗