E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES › CWE ALLAHABAD - MES › GE (E) ALLAHABAD - MES

Deep cleaning of sewage lines, renovation of storm water drains, repairs and painting to compound wall and misc B/R works in Varanasi Cantt.

ClosedRef 8879/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.00 L
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Varanasi
District
Varanasi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221002

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDeep cleaning of sewage lines, renovation of storm water drains, repairs and painting to compound wall and misc B/R works in Varanasi Cantt.479.88 KB
  • TENDER.pdfTender Documents1343.85 KB
  • BOQ_876331.xlsBoQ1196.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗