HEW 85 Providing and fixing road gully chamber at various location near plot no.48 and community centre at Sec-2, Palwal and all other work contingent thereto.
ClosedRef 20262BCA1657 B6C9 4F2D 9F77 160BD60C44ED251HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.52 L
- EMD
- ₹3,040
- Tender fee
- ₹250
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Palwal
- District
- Palwal
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121102
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfcbd922 KB
- BOQ_623405.xlsboq360 KB
- FXAEC9Z174240.pdfplan945 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗