Indian Institute of Technology(ISM) Dhanbad › Administration - ISMD › Purchase and Stores - ISMD

Renovation of 5 no of toilets 3 Gents and 2 Ladies incl replacement of damaged pipelines by Hubless and GI pipes,replacement of floor and wall tiles and upgradation of all sanitary fittings at AGL Department in Main School Building at IIT ISM Dhanbad

ClosedRef CMU-12011/57/2026-CMU
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.27 L
EMD
₹33,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
IIT (ISM) Dhanbad
District
Dhanbad
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
826004

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
IIT (ISM), Dhanbad

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT document1786.2 KB
  • BOQ_968427.xlsPrice bid294 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗