NIT No. 03 (26-27)/CWA(W and S)I/Item No. 01
3d leftRef NIT No. 03 (26-27)/CWA(W and S)I
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Purchase of COD Vials for laboratories under CWA W and S I Division 2026 27
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- WAZIRABAD WATER WORKS
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110054
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Water Works Wazirabad, Delhi Jal Board 110054
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice773.71 KB
- BOQ_396665.xlsBOQ244 KB
- NOT032627.pdfTender Doc1950.63 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗