E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES › CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES › GE (AF) TUGHLAKABAD - MES

REPAIR/MAINT OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SYSTEM, UG CABLE, LT PANELS, STREET LIGHTS, COOLING APPLIANCES, RO PLANT AND MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS INCLUDING PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE OF E/M INSTALLATION ELECTRIC AND WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS AT DGQA COMPLEX BADARPUR

14h leftRef GE/TKD-56 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹36.00 L
EMD
₹72,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
DGQA Badarpur
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110080

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT314.71 KB
  • Tender.pdfTender documents1257.46 KB
  • BOQ_879155.xlsBOQ354 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗