Selection of Project Management Unit PMU for Process Improvement and Advisory Services
ClosedRef CAD/E/26/06
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Empanelment
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- CHANDIGARH
- District
- Chandigarh
- State
- Chandigarh
- Pincode
- 160017
Dates
- Published
- 9 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 9 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 9 Jun 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT cum tender document996.07 KB
- finbid.rarFinancial Bid12.97 KB
- techPMU.pdfTechnical Doc369.78 KB
- tenderfull.pdfTender document980.37 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗