PWD › PWD CE buildings › Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore › Buildings (C and M) Circle, Erode › Buildings (C and M) Divison, Erode

Special repairs to Leaky roof, Doors and Windows, Plumbing, Sanitary and Inner and Outer Painting arrangements in Government Primary Health Centre at E Chettipalayam of Nambiyur Taluk in Erode District

17h leftRef NIT.04 2026 27 BCM DIVISION ERODE Dated 11.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.85 L
EMD
₹13,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
E.Chettipalayam
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
638458

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT383.04 KB
  • Tencon_Echettipalayam.pdfTender Documents with General Conditions of Contract2097.36 KB
  • BOQ_834963.xlsBOQ460 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗