execution work for Replacem...
ClosedRef 2026E38D6710 0C7B 4CF7 84E5 8EBAE3B23ACB970HVP
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Work for replacement of old and obsolete porcelain disc insulator suspension string with new polymer string from TL no 01 to 70 of 220KV Safidon- Mund Ckt during Fy 2025-26
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.86 L
- EMD
- ₹7,710
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Safidon
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 126112
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Jul 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD707 KB
- BOQ_616483.xlsBOQDOC233 KB
- OT0159006.pdfDNIT549 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗