Department of Sports › Punjab State Sports Council › District Sports Office - Moga

Providing Diet at Kheda Vatan Punjab Diyan 2026 at District Tournament

13h leftRef DSO/M/KVPD26/DIETDISTRICT
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹11.88 L
EMD
₹23,750
Tender fee
₹100
Category
Services
Product category
Hotel/ Catering
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
5 days
Location
Moga
District
Moga
State
Punjab
Pincode
142001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT2349.13 KB
  • DISTRICTDNITKVPD26.pdfTender Detail2332.26 KB
  • BOQ_353833.xlsBOQ230.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗