Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam › C.G.M. (IV) Lucknow › G.M. (10) Lucknow › Unit 30 Shahjahanpur

Selection of Bidder for the Treatment of 142176 MT Legacy Waste through Bio-Remediation, Resource Recovery and Scientific Rejects Disposal at NPP Bahjoi, Sambhal(U.P.)

ClosedRef 1884/M-18/530 Dated 14-07-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As Per Tender Documents

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹10.00 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Composite Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NPP Bahjoi, Sambhal(U.P.)
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
244410

Dates

Published
15 Jul 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download from
15 Jul 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
15 Jul 2026, 01:20 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1154.45 KB
  • BidDocforLegacyWasteMgmtNPPBahjoi.pdfTender Documents2858.14 KB
  • BOQ_2194925.xlsPercentage BOQ284.5 KB
  • CapabilityStatement.xlsCapability Statement34.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗