SITC of Block Digester
ClosedRef PBTI/PROC/26-27/13/08_05
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
E-Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Block Digester
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,600
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- PBTI, Mohali
- District
- Mohali
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 140306
Dates
- Published
- 14 Sept 2026, 08:28 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- PBTI, Mohali
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice282.89 KB
- etenderBlockDigester.pdfTender Document879.35 KB
- BlockDigester.xlsFinancial Bid Format43.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗