Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP

Improvement work of road by drain and interlocking from Rekha Devi house to Manoj Kashyap house in Makdikheda under Zone-6 Ward-44 Khyaura.

ClosedRef 72/AA-6/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.45 L
EMD
₹84,469
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
Ward-44
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice5592.3 KB
  • BOQ_2217267.xlsBoq277.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗