Const.of SOs and Ors living accomm. with guest room, dining hall cum kitchen, Clothing, ration and misc store, WT Station, Office and store, MI Room, MT Shed, Recreation hall, Training Shed, Tradesmen shop, STP and UG sump at Gelling BOP of 49BN ITBP
4h leftRef ITBP/SHQ (LKB)/ENGR/T-(49 BN) /2026-232 DTD. 13.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.05 Cr
- EMD
- ₹23.05 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Construction Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- Gelling BOP of 49 BN ITBP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Arunachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 791105
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:45 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SHQ (LKB) Likabali
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING E-TENDER1946.41 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER FORM20978.85 KB
- BOQ_968853.xlsBOQ611 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗