DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force › IG, NORTH EASTERN FTR,ITBP › DIG(PROV),FTR HQ,ITBP

Const.of SOs and Ors living accomm. with guest room, dining hall cum kitchen, Clothing, ration and misc store, WT Station, Office and store, MI Room, MT Shed, Recreation hall, Training Shed, Tradesmen shop, STP and UG sump at Gelling BOP of 49BN ITBP

3h leftRef ITBP/SHQ (LKB)/ENGR/T-(49 BN) /2026-232 DTD. 13.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.05 Cr
EMD
₹23.05 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Construction Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Gelling BOP of 49 BN ITBP
District
Not published
State
Arunachal Pradesh
Pincode
791105

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 03:45 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SHQ (LKB) Likabali

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING E-TENDER1946.41 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER FORM20978.85 KB
  • BOQ_968853.xlsBOQ611 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗