E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES › CWE (AF) Leh - MES › GE (AF) Thoise- CWE (AF) Leh - MES

PROVN OF EXTERNAL WATER PIPE LINE FOR EXTREME WEATHER COND ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED WORKS AND PROVN OF 2000 LPM PUMP SET AT AF STN THOISE UNDER GE (AF) THOISE

16h leftRef 8135/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.44 L
EMD
₹12,880
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (AF) Thoise
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
937219

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNoting Inviting Tender805.18 KB
  • 8135Tender.pdfTender Documents788.88 KB
  • BOQ_879045.xlsBOQ384 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗