Construction of residential houses of old Tehsil Guhla of SDM (Civil) Tehsildar, Naib Tehsildar and Class-III officials in District Kaithal (Pdg. Balance E.I. only) Recall
ClosedRef 20267D9120C4 E4B4 444D A589 8886C4F34A95665BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.71 L
- EMD
- ₹11,420
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 360 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Cheeka
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 136027
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1085 KB
- BOQ_623021.xlsBOQDOC287 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗