EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) EMPANELMENT OF (I) WET WASTE PROCESSING EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS/TECHNOLOGY PROVIDER WITH MANDATORY O AND M SUPPORT AND (II) AUTHORIZED WET WASTE COLLECTION AND REMOTE PROCESSING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR BULK WASTE GENERATORS
1h leftRef IMC/SWM/EOI/BWG-TECH/2026/017
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- INDORE
- District
- Indore
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 452001
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- INDORE
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDERNOTICE.pdf104.79 KB
- TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTENDERDOCUMENT.pdf2053.89 KB
- PREBIDMEETINGTIME.pdfDatesize not published
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗