Director Cum Chief Engineer RED › CHIEF ENGINEER WEST › SE AGRA CIRCLE › EE MAINPURI

Maintanance of civil work and supply of furniture and DG set in DM Office Mainpuri.

ClosedRef 1271/EE/RED/DT-11-08-26

Key details

Tender value
₹15.43 L
EMD
₹31,000
Tender fee
₹854
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Mainpuri
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
205001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT882.79 KB
  • t-1.pdfT-11625.47 KB
  • BOQ_2216889.xlsBOQ250.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗