IREL (INDIA) Limited › Corporate Office Mumbai - IREL

EOI for Empanelment of Event Management Vendor (EMV) for organizing all the events/celebration of IREL

17h leftRef OS/HRM/Estt./Event
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
IREL (India) Limited, OSCOM , Matikhalo
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
761045

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
IREL(India)Limited, OSCOM, Matikhalo

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI for Empanelment of Event Management Vendor (EMV) for organizing all the events/celebration of IREL2569.53 KB
  • EOI.pdfEOI for Empanelment of Event Management Vendor (EMV) for organizing all the events/celebration of IREL2552.17 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗