Development of road from Blood Mouth Club to Sachin Dev Barman Auditorium (L-0.850 Km) and Mid-junction to Vidyapith Corner via Satsanga Ashram (L-0.270 Km) within the jurisdiction of Belonia Municipal Council under Belonia Sub-Division,PWD(RandB)...
2d leftRef 105/NIT/SEIII/R/PWDRandB/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Stone grouting, Patch metalling, Carpeting and other allied works.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹33.94 L
- EMD
- ₹67,880
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Belonia Municipal Council area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799155
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPRESS NOTICE INVITING eTENDER1881.54 KB
- DNIeT105.pdfDRAFT NOTICE INVITING e-TENDER2555.84 KB
- BOQ_77746.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY (BOQ)286.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗