NIQ-21/2026-27
2d leftRef NIQ-21/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of LT Distribution Panel Box for 63kVA and 100kVA in various sub-divisions working under Operation Circle, HPSEBL, Hamirpur under CEOHZ, HPSEBL, Hamirpur
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Work/ Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Area under Hamirpur Circle
- District
- Hamirpur
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 177001
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIQ3399.92 KB
- bid21.pdfBID8981.66 KB
- BOQ_211600.xlsBOQ289 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗