Providing New Borewell, Motor with Main Pipeline with allied works to JS Nagar at Uthukkadu Panchayat . under Panchayat General Fund 2026-27
ClosedRef RC No 1928/2026/A5 DT 25/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.20 L
- EMD
- ₹14,200
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- BDO Office Walajabad
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 631605
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2053.58 KB
- Technicalbid1.pdfTechnical bid1005.98 KB
- BOQ_839491.xlsBOQ260 KB
- FinancialBid.pdfPrice Bid684.29 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗