Supply of Stool DNA Extractio Kit - 250 reactions per kit
17h leftRef 0608/26-27/4/Q/764/FMB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.30 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- DIBT, Siddartha Nagar, Mysore
- District
- Mysuru
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 570011
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender252.47 KB
- BidSecuringDeclformat.pdfBid Securing Declaration286.02 KB
- BOQ_880427.xlsPrice Bid342 KB
- RFP27FMB096.PDFRFP 27SOT1591555.34 KB
- ECS_Form.pdfECS Form182.03 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗