REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE PARTS FOR SAFETY OF CEILING FANS CORRODED CONNECTING RODS, CLAMPS, STAINLESS STEEL NUTS AND BOLTS, SPRING WASHER AND SPLIT PIN COMPLETE SET AT OLD AND NEW NAUSENABAUGH, DOLPHIN PARK AND DOLPHIN HILL UNDER GE NB V
21h leftRef C/8723/26-27/E8 TOKEN 56 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE PARTS FOR SAFETY OF CEILING FANS CORRODED CONNECTING RODS, CLAMPS, STAINLESS STEEL NUTS AND BOLTS, SPRING WASHER AND SPLIT PIN COMPLETE SET AT OLD AND NEW NAUSENABAUGH, DOLPHIN PARK AND DOLPHIN HILL
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- VISAKHAPATNAM
- District
- Visakhapatnam
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 530005
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT354.28 KB
- tender2.pdfTender docs1375.03 KB
- BOQ_879048.xlsBOQ318.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗