Development of Infrastructure facilities of Jalabassa Rural Market under Panisagar Agri. Sub-division North Tripura District SH Providing Internal Electrification3rd call
3d leftRef 08/EE/AGRI/NORTH/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.96 L
- EMD
- ₹23,919
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Jalabassa Rural Market under Panisagar, North
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799260
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o the EE(Agri), North, Dharmanagar, North
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT579.66 KB
- DNIeTJalaBassa.pdfDNIeT2786.68 KB
- BOQ_77824.xlsBOQ292 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗