Department of Water Resources › Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation › DE - Lining Division No. - 3 - Malout

Lining/Relining of w/c by Laying of Underground pipeline of outlet RD 3200-R Slice-1 of Mavi Mr. of vill Mavi Sappan of Distt. Patiala (PDC Project)

14h leftRef 06/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹53.86 L
EMD
₹1.08 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Patiala
District
Patiala
State
Punjab
Pincode
147001

Dates

Published
27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT824.12 KB
  • TECH3200RS1.xlsTechnical Bid74.5 KB
  • BOQ_351090.xlsBOQ282 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗