Tamil Nadu Minerals Limited › Head Office - TNMIN › Production - TNMIN

Supply of Consumable Item (Imported Steel Grit)

ClosedRef 412/IU-1/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

etender with reverse bidding for supply of consumable Item (Imported Steel Grit) for TAMIN Granite Cutting and Polishing Unit , 100 percentage EOU , Melur, Madurai District

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹70,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Melur
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
625106

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document892.35 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTender Document876.48 KB
  • BOQ_831012.xlsPrice Bid340.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗