C/O Rain water harvesting structure at Chassi Khud in GP Surla in TEhsil Nahan Distt. Sirmour HP
15h leftRef NHN-SMROO-722- 5515-55 dated 26/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Laying, Jointing and testing of HDPE pipes of 110 mm dia in distribution system) Job No. 2nd
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.79 L
- EMD
- ₹21,580
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Nahan
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 173001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender540.49 KB
- Form6.pdfForm 6241.23 KB
- Terms.pdfTerms and condition261.06 KB
- BOQ_210955.xlsSchedule of Qty288 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗