Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd › ED/Chief Engineer (Ujjain Region) - MPPKVVCL › SE, Ujjain O and M Circle, Ujjain - MPPKVVCL › EE, Ujjain O and M STC Division, Ujjain - MPPKVVCL

Work For Bifurcation Of 11 KV Line Talod IRR. Feeder at Talod under Chintaman Jawasiya DC OnM Division Ujjain

15h leftRef 2026-27/TS-2623/2393
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.21 L
EMD
₹7,000
Tender fee
₹1,120
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Chintaman Jawasiya DC
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
456006

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Ujjain

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document1659.41 KB
  • TS2623Talod11kvirr.pdfTender Document1641.96 KB
  • BOQ_634265.xlsPrice bid331 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗