Maintaining Internal and External Electrification to the all Building in Kanniyakumari Government Medical College and Hospital Campus, Asaripallam in Kanniyakumari District for the Year 2026-27.
ClosedRef 2(9)EE/2026-27dated 06.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹99,000
- EMD
- ₹1,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Asaripallam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 629201
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 28 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfE-Tender Notice871.04 KB
- MtceMedHOSPITAL.pdfe-Tender Document787.13 KB
- BOQ_833438.xlsBOQ370 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗