Delhi Development Authority › CE-South Zone-DDA › EE-SD-1-Siri Fort Sports Complex-Khel Gaon-DDA

M/o Completed scheme under Nazul A/c-II (HZ).

ClosedRef 09/EE/HCD-3/DDA/2026-27 (Re-invited)

Work description

Operation and Maintenance of existing Effluent treatment plants (4 Nos.) of capacity 25 KLD for one years at (i) NHP between A-10 and A-11 at Kalkaji Extn. (ii) Recreational Complex Tughlakabad (iii) Park opp. L.S.R. college at G.K.-I............

Key details

Tender value
₹25.57 L
EMD
₹51,145
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
EE/HCD-3/DDA
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110049

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice1463.46 KB
  • NIT-09.pdfNIT1434.09 KB
  • BOQ_969804.xlsPrice Bid275 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗