Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Hisar Circle › Hisar PHED No. 2

Name of Work- Kumbha Khera...

ClosedRef 202664CB8BAD 351F 45C7 9A6D C95E96E8A5D7565PUH

Work description

Operation Mtc/ repair pipe line network, Consumable and Pumping machinery etc.

Key details

Tender value
₹4.19 L
EMD
₹8,388
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
KUMBA KHERA
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC708 KB
  • BOQ_622086.xlsBOQDOC244 KB
  • 0F5JQGZ172106.pdfADDDOC309 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗