BIENNNIAL SERVICE CONTRACT FOR CENTRALIZED AUTO GREASING SYSTEMS OF STACKER RECLAIMERS IN CHP STAGE III AT NTPC VINDHYACHAL
20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332094
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 486885
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBIENNNIAL SERVICE CONTRACT FOR CENTRALIZED AUTO GREASING SYSTEMS OF STACKER RECLAIMERS IN CHP STAGE III AT NTPC VINDHYACHAL913.64 KB
- Tenderdoc.rarTender Documents6809.82 KB
- BOQ_114516.xlsBOQ376 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗