E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES › CWE (AF) (SOUTH) BANGALORE - MES › AGE(I)(AF) CHIMNEY HILLS BANGALORE - MES

PROVISION OF ATTACHED TOILET AND ADDITION AND ALTERATION TO VISITORS ROOM AT AF STN CHIMNEY HILLS

ClosedRef 8975/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

PROVISION OF ATTACHED TOILET AND ADDN AND ALTN TO VISITORS ROOM

Key details

Tender value
₹9.60 L
EMD
₹19,200
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
CHIMNEY HILLS
District
Not published
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560090

Dates

Published
29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPROVISION OF ATTACHED TOILET AND ADDN AND ALTN TO VISITORS ROOM AT AF STN CH310.98 KB
  • Tender8975.pdfGeneral Condition, Special condition and PS ETC.1304.57 KB
  • BOQ_875478.xlsBOQ2220 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗