Annual contract for rights to collect the parking fees from different vehicles in Zone IV
13h leftRef 13/REV/82/I/Parking Fees/Zone-IA/118
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.50 L
- EMD
- ₹25,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Zone IV of Parking Area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 590001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAnnual contract for rights to collect the parking fees from different vehicles in Zone IV391.33 KB
- zone4_merged.pdfAnnual contract for rights to collect the parking fees from different vehicles in Zone IV2588.9 KB
- BOQ_881276.xlsAnnual contract for rights to collect the parking fees from different vehicles in Zone IV224 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗