SUPPLY OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE CABLES (LOT-2) FOR MSB, GDS AND PFCC UNIT OF NREP
ClosedRef TK-1ZZZA-MP-RFQ-0259
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹64.06 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Cables and Wires
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Numaligarh Refinery Limited Assam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 785699
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT293.48 KB
- Part_II.rarPart II Technical Documents7764.37 KB
- Bid_Documents.xlsBid Document Excel446.5 KB
- BOQ_968272.xlsPriced BOQ502 KB
- Part_I.rarPart I Commercial Documents28366.9 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗