PWD

Restoration rain damages on Dhaliara College to Dhanotu Road Balla km. 0/00 to 2/550

2d leftRef 5566-71 dated 13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH Construction of Cement concrete pavement at RD. 0/850 to 0/900, 1/00 to 1/065, 1/600to 1/680, V shape drain at RD 0/150 to 0/445, CC Ber,s at RD 0150 to 0/200 both side, 0/600 to 0/650 and Providing and laying Water Bound Macadam Bituminous Concre

Key details

Tender value
₹24.96 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
DEHRA GOPIPUR
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
177101

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT523.82 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfCORRIGENDUM190.84 KB
  • SBD1.rarSBD3013.61 KB
  • BOQ_211296.xlsBOQ284 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗