EM-04/2026 TOMCO
1h leftRef EM-04/2026 TOMCO
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Grant of fresh lease of ... of vacant plot ... situated at Mazgaon Sewree Reclamation Estate ... for period of 30 years lease for ...Tank farm ... under Special Industrial Zone ...
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.06 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹10,500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 10950 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- MUMBAI
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400001
Dates
- Published
- 4 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 22 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- As mentioned in Tender Notice
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT976.6 KB
- tech_prebid_962510.pdfEM-04/2026 Replies to Prebid queries1513.62 KB
- BOQ_962510.xlsBOQ327 KB
- EM042026.rarRFP, Annexures5025.47 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗