FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF STALL
4h leftRef C-DOT/DEL/MKTG/2026-2027/01
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
FABRICATION AND INSTALLATION OF STALL in IMC 2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.61 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 7 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- NEW DELHI
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110030
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- NEW DELHI
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender304.67 KB
- tech_prebid_969574.pdfPre Bid Meeting Minutes135.16 KB
- TenderDoc.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1730.56 KB
- BOQ_969574.xlsFINANCIAL BID293 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗