PILING WORKS
15h leftRef AKG/C068-000-CE-T-8102/1014
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
PILING WORKS FOR LUBE MODERNIZATION AND BOTTOM UPGRADATION (LMBU) PROJECT HPCL, MUMBAI
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Please refer Tender documents.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110066
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Please refer Tender documents.
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT184.55 KB
- C068-TENDER_DOC-C068-000-81-47-CE-T-8102_0_RenditionFile.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT39407.57 KB
- BOQ_969839.xlsBOQ237.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗