SURVEY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF NEW 33 11KV SUBSTATION BILAKHURD NEW UNDER DIFFERENT SCHEMES IN ONM CIRCLE DAMOH
18h leftRef 2026_PKVVC_504986
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹76,688
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Empanelment
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- SE ONM DAMOH CIRCLE
- District
- Damoh
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 470661
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT288.72 KB
- TDOC.pdfTENDER DOC1579.28 KB
- BOQ_639165.xlsboq324.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗