E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES › CWE(AF) BHISIANA - MES › GE (AF) Sirsa-MES

GE/SRA/T-35/2026-27

20h leftRef GE/SRA/T-35/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

REPAIR MAINT TO TECH AREA SOUTHERN SIDE AT AF STN SIRSA

Key details

Tender value
₹25.00 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
183 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (AF) SIRSA
District
Sirsa
State
Haryana
Pincode
125055

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 03:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:35 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT712.32 KB
  • CREDIT.pdfCREDIT71.69 KB
  • GENINSTRCTIONT.pdfGENERAL INSTRUCTIONS1830.98 KB
  • Tender.pdfPS3564.44 KB
  • BOQ_878171.xlsCORRIGENDUM827 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗