Estimate for ensuring routine maintenance of canals and distributaries under the jurisdiction of Sangrur Canal and GW Division
13h leftRef 22/2026-2027 date 30/06/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹41.51 L
- EMD
- ₹83,020
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sangrur
- District
- Sangrur
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 148026
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 30 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 30 Jun 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT529.28 KB
- boqmanpower.xlsBOQ53 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗