RDD Special Division › RDD SPL CE RANCHI

Construction of Bridge Over Kudunda Ekir River between Dokapidi and Daudih in Haunghatu Panchayat under Namkum Block in Ranchi District

2d leftRef RDD/SD/RANCHI/02/2026-27 E-tender
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.81 Cr
EMD
₹5.63 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Bridges
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
548 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Namkum
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
834010

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice734.64 KB
  • BOQ_158418.xlsBoq368 KB
  • Bridge_SBD.pdfTender Documents SBD1050.17 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗