Indian Institute of Technology Indore › Infrastructure Development Office - IITI

Providing of air conditioning facility in Room No LG 2 3 4 of Central Dining Facility Building at IIT Indore

ClosedRef IITI/IDO/DC/NIT/26-27/LG/VRF
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹21.17 L
EMD
₹42,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
IIT Indore
District
Indore
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
453552

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
IDO meeting Room Abhinandan Bhawan

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTencer Document1338.83 KB
  • BOQ_969743.xlsBOQ379.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗