Establishment of Municipal Solid Waste Processing Plant in 14 ULBs of Ajmer, Bikaner and Udaipur division under Cluster 22 including 20 Years of O and M on VGF basis as per Solid Waste Management Rules, 2026 as Amended time to time and SBM Urban
ClosedRef 17090
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.30 Cr
- EMD
- ₹22.59 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- ULBs of Rajasthan
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302005
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 7 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- DLB, Jaipur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT497.99 KB
- tech_prebid_1035164.pdfPre Bid Meeting Clarification5126.8 KB
- BOQ_1035164.xlsBoQ317.5 KB
- BidDocsProcessingPlant22.pdfBid Docuements2941.14 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗