Purchase of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, and Glassware for the Department of Microbiology at Government Medical College, Kota, and its attached Hospital.
ClosedRef MBS HOSPITAL KOTA NITNO4-2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.85 Cr
- EMD
- ₹19.70 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- KOTA
- District
- Kota
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 324001
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 31 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SUPRINTENDENT MBS HOSPITAL, KOTA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITNO4-2026-27947.56 KB
- 1BIDDOCUMENTS.pdfBID DOCUMENTS11288.05 KB
- BOQ_1027293.xlsBOQ548.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗