India Trade Promotion Organisation › Corporate Head Quarters-New Delhi - ITPO › Engineering (CIVIL) - ITPO

Horticulture work at Bharat Mandapam during 2026 27

ClosedRef 180-ITPO/GM/2026-27/11

Work description

Supply of flowers and floral Decoration of stages during IITF, AAHAR and Other events at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, For One year

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹48,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
105 days
Location
Bharat Mandapam New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT390.06 KB
  • rfp11.pdfrfp1166.18 KB
  • BOQ_970476.xlsboq340.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗